Privacy Policy.

Fifsee Privacy Policy

Fifsee is advancing the world of Real Estate by improving the collaboration and communication between buyers, sellers, and renters by connecting multiple Real Estate Merchants tailored for their needs. In doing so, we collect, process and use information. We collect and use information from buyers, sellers, Lenders, 3rd party business partners with whom we interact. Fifsee takes data privacy seriously and we believe that carrying out our business activities in compliance with applicable privacy and data protection laws is fundamental to our business success. By using the Fifsee Services that are in scope for this Privacy Statement, you are agreeing to the terms of Fifsee's most recent version of this Privacy Statement.


Welcome

Welcome to https://www.Fifsee.com (the "Site"). This Site is operated by Fifsee Inc. ("Fifsee" or "we" or "us") and has been created to provide our customers the information, products and other initiatives developed and/or offered by Fifsee. You are important to Fifsee and, as described in this Privacy Statement, we will take appropriate measures to protect your privacy as you use this Site. This Privacy Statement sets forth Fifsee's approach with respect to information that is collected from users of this Site.


Note About Children

We do not knowingly collect or use any Personal Data directly from children under 21. We do not knowingly allow children to use our App or Site, to communicate with us, or to use any of our online services. If you are a parent and become aware that your child has provided us with information, please contact us from the “Contact Us” page and we will help to resolve the issue.


Definitions

"Aggregated Data" includes customer demographics, interests and behavior based on Personal Data and other information provided to us, which is compiled and analyzed on an aggregate and anonymous basis.

"Personal Data" includes all information that enables an individual to be identified, including, by way of example, the individual's Full Name, Date of Birth, SSN or Tax ID etc.

"Public Information" includes information posted to any public areas of the Site, such as chat rooms and comment areas as well as the definition of "Public and Unsolicited Information" contained in our Terms of Use.

"User Data" includes all information passively collected from users of the Site that does not identify a particular individual, including, by way of example, statistical information on Site usage. The terms "you" "your" and "yours" when used in this Privacy Statement means any user of this Site.


What Information Do We Collect?

Information That You Give Us: We collect Data such as your name, email id, Property Address that you are purchasing or interested, company name, work contact information, or a Business Card image when you voluntarily choose to register for or use certain Fifsee Services at this Site. We use the data that we collect in an effort to provide you with a superior customer experience on the Site and to improve and market our Services.

We DO NOT collect any other information such as Date of Birth, SSN or Tax ID numbers. In Fifsee Chat Rooms, we strongly encourage DO NOT share any of your personal data with anyone that you may interact with. The user's profile may contain inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated or fraudulent email IDs. All our Chat forums are encrypted and we DO NOT monitor your chat activity

Your access and use of the Chat Rooms (and any external email ids you may send) is solely at your own risk.

We may combine your information with data gathered from other sources. For instance, if incorrect postal codes are received, we may use third party software to correct them. We also may collect email or other addresses from prospect lists of other companies, for example, in connection with a joint marketing effort. When we do so, we expect those third-party companies to have obtained all email and other addresses in accordance with applicable law. When you contact Fifsee, we may keep a record of that correspondence and may occasionally ask you to complete surveys for sales and research purposes.


Other information

Device and Other Information: When you use our services, we receive and store certain "User Data." That User Data, which is collected passively using various technologies, is not used to specifically identify you. Fifsee may store that User Data itself or it may be stored in databases owned and maintained by Fifsee's affiliates, agents or service providers.

This Site will use User Data together with data provided by other parties and pool it with other information to track, for example, the total number of visitors to our Site, the number of visitors to each page of our Site, the keywords visitors used to find our Site and the domain names of our visitors' Internet service providers. We also may disclose User Data in order to describe our services to current and prospective business partners, and to other third parties for other lawful purposes. It is important to note that no Personal Data is available or used in this process.

Archiving the Data: In an ongoing effort to better understand and serve our users, Fifsee often Archives the user's free profile when not in use for over 7 business days.

Cookies: In operating this Site, we may use a technology called "cookies." A cookie is a piece of information that the computer that hosts our Site gives to your computer (actually to your browser) when you access our Site. Our cookies help provide additional functionality to the Site and allow us to analyze Site usage more accurately. For instance, our Site may set a cookie on your browser that eliminates any need for you to remember and then enter a password more than once during a visit to the Site. In all cases in which we use cookies, we will not collect Personal Data through the use of such technology. On most web browsers, you will find a "help" section on the toolbar. Please refer to that help section for information on how to receive notification when you are receiving a new cookie and how you may turn cookies off.


Access, Deletion & Block

Depending on where you reside, applicable law may entitle you to additional consumer rights, including the right (with certain limitations and exceptions) to:


  • Block / Ignore a user who is chatting with you
  • Delete your profile at any time
  • Terminate or cancel your membership at any time without any notice


How Do We Use Your Personal Data and Other Information?

Fifsee uses the Personal Data you provide for our business purposes in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Statement.


  • If you provide Personal Data for a certain reason, that Personal Data will be available to us for use in connection with:
  • Property buyers, sellers and renters
  • Lenders
  • Third party sellers / merchants

If at any time you wish not to subscribe to our services, you may uninstall Fifsee app and/or delete your account through Fifsee app. Our Archiving program will immediately delete your profile when you delete your account.


Do Not Track browser settings:

Fifsee does not use pervasive online web tracking for behavioral advertisements.


Do We Share the Information that We Receive?

Fifsee considers your information to be a vital part of our relationship with you and protects your privacy. Fifsee will share your information that you wanted us to share including Property listing according to your profile settings. The main purpose of our App is to share your property listing with your potential sellers, renters, buyers, and/or Business name if you are a Lender or a third party seller with your customers in order to better serve your needs.


Security

Fifsee takes reasonable steps to protect any Personal Data you provide to us and to protect such information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Unless otherwise stated on the relevant page of the Site, Fifsee uses general security standards but has not taken additional action to secure data provided to its sites, and such transmissions are subject to normal Internet security risks. As noted, no Internet or e-mail transmission is ever fully secure or error free. In particular, e-mail sent to or from this Site may not be secure, and you should therefore take special care in deciding what information you send to us. Please keep this in mind when disclosing any Personal Data to Fifsee or to any other party via the Internet. Moreover, when you use passwords, ID numbers, or other special access features on this Site, it is your responsibility to safeguard them.

If you live in the UK or European region, Fifsee Inc provides the Services to you under this Terms of Service and Privacy Policy

Since we started Fifsee Inc, we've aspired to build our Services with a set of strong privacy principles in mind. Our Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") explains our data practices, including the information we process to provide our Services. For example, our Privacy Policy talks about what information we collect and how this affects you. It also explains the steps we take to protect your privacy, like building our Services so we do not store any chat messages that you interact within our Fifsee chats. This Privacy Policy applies to all of our Services unless specified otherwise. Information You Provide Your Account Information. You must provide your email id and a profile name of your choice to create a Fifsee account. If you don't provide us with this information, you will not be able to create an account to use our Services. You can add other optional information to your account, such as a property pictures, location choices and business information. Your Account. Fifsee considers your information to be a vital part of our relationship with you and protects your privacy. Fifsee will share your information that you wanted us to share including Property listing according to your profile settings. The main purpose of our App is to share your property listing with your potential sellers, renters, buyers, and/or Business name if you are a Lender or a third party seller with your customers in order to better serve your needs. Messaging within Fifsee:When a user sends media within a message, we store that media for up to 30 days in encrypted form on our third party API servers to aid in more efficient delivery, such as if recipients choose to forward the media. We cannot see your messages or the media as it is encrypted. Customer Support Information And Other Communications.When you contact us for customer support or otherwise communicate with us, you may provide us with information related to your use of our Services, including copies of your messages, any other information you deem helpful in order for us to understand and resolve your query, and how to contact you (e.g., an email address). For example, you may send us an email with information relating to app performance or other issues. We also collect information on how you use our customer support features (e.g., the searches you make on our Help Center) and any feedback you give us on the customer support experience. Automatically Collected Information Usage Information.We collect information about your usage of our Services. This includes collecting information about your activity (including how you use our Services), how you interact with others using our Services (including when you search for and interact with a property location or business), This also includes information about the features you use like our bidding or messaging (and integrated applications). Log and Troubleshooting Information. We collect information about how our Services are performing when you use them, like service related diagnostic and performance information. This information includes log files, timestamps, diagnostic or crash data, website performance logs and error messages or reports. Device And Connection Information. We collect device and connection-specific information when you install, access, or use our Services. Cookies.We collect information using cookies to operate and provide our web-based Services and website. Learn more about how we use cookies to provide you our Services. User Choices.We collect information about your in-app settings, privacy settings and records about when you accepted our Terms Third-Party Service Providers. We work with third-party service providers to help us provide our Services. When we share information with third-party service providers in this capacity, we require them to use your information on our behalf in accordance with our instructions and terms. We work with service providers located within and outside the UK. We work with the following different types of third-party service providers: Map providers, real estate providers, property buyers, sellers or renters. To be able to provide these services, these providers receive Your Account Information (email id) and your profile name. Location data provider to enable you to share your location or a nearby place with other Fifsee users. To be able to provide these services, this provider receives Precise Location Information (your current location and other locations you choose on the map). To generally operate, provide and improve our Services, we:analyse log information to resolve crashes and user issues. Collect information for troubleshooting, diagnostics and debugging. Collect and aggregate metrics to monitor service performance, reliability, and efficiency, so we can ensure and optimise service quality. Test out new features to see if they work, undertake experimentation to evaluate the impact of new features and track adoption metrics (e.g. percentage of users updating their Status). Collect and aggregate activity and system events to understand at coarse breakdowns like country level or application version level how and how often the service is being used. To enable you to connect with businesses, we:Using Fifsee ID, we enable you to search and browse for businesses on the Service. Why And How We Process Your Information: For processing information when we comply with a legal obligation including, for example, to access, preserve or disclose certain information if there is a valid legal request from a regulator, law enforcement or others. For example, a search warrant or production order from law enforcement to provide information in relation to an investigation, such as your email id or your feed activities within the App.


Supplemental Privacy Notice to California Residents (United States)

If you reside in California and we receive or collect CA Personal Information about you in a manner that is not an exception that is excluded by applicable law, we are required to provide additional information to you about how we use and disclose your information, and you may have additional rights with regard to how we use your information. We have included this California-specific information below.


California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA)

California Personal Information. Consistent with the "What Information Do We Collect?" section above, we collect certain categories and specific pieces of information about California consumers or households that are considered "Personal Information" in California ("CA Personal Information"). For example and specific to CA Personal Information, Fifsee may have collected the following categories of information about you:


  • Personal information under the California Customer Records statute – such as: signature, physical characteristics or description, telephone number, medical information, health insurance information
  • Protected classifications under California or federal law – such as: sex, age, physical or mental disability
  • Commercial information – such as: products or services obtained or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories
  • Internet or other similar network activity – such as: information regarding a consumer’s interaction with a website or application
  • We collect your data as outlined above for operational or business purposes:

    • To provide products and services to consumers
    • To respond to consumer requests
    • To improve and personalize the consumer experience on our Site
    • For analytical purposes to improve or further develop products or services
    • To monitor the safe and effective use of our products (or services)

  • Sharing your CA Personal Information as a “sale” under California law:We do not sell the personal information of California consumers. If Fifsee determines that any activity that Fifsee is engaged in may constitute a "sale" under California law, Fifsee will modify this notice and add a Do Not Sell button to the Site. Note that none of the following types of disclosures constitute a “sale” under the CCPA:

    • requests or direction from consumers to disclose their personal information
    • instances where a consumer tells Fifsee to interact with a third party that does not sell personal information of California consumers
    • situations where Fifsee shares personal information pursuant to a written contract with a service provider that is necessary to perform a business purpose where that third party is limited to only using the personal information to perform under that contract
    • cases where a consumer's personal information is transferred as part of a transaction(merger or acquisition) under which the third party assumes full or partial control of one of our businesses.